Committee attendance

Annual Council, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Veronica Copeland 1
Councillor Chris McEwan 1
Councillor Alan Coultas 0
Councillor Paul Crudass 1
Councillor Richard Grundy 0
Councillor Paul Baldwin 1
Councillor Gill Cartwright 0
Councillor Bill Dixon 1
Councillor Ian Galletley M.B.E 1
Councillor Kevin Nicholson 0
Councillor Andrew Scott 1
Councillor Wendy Newall 1
Councillor Rachel Mills 1
Councillor Tony Richmond O.B.E 1
Councillor Gerald Lee 1
Councillor Charles Johnson, JP. FQI 1
Councillor Jan Cossins 1
Councillor Marjory Knowles 0
Councillor Nick Wallis 1
Councillor Ian Haszeldine 1
Councillor Chris Taylor 1
Councillor Sue Richmond 1
Councillor Anne-Marie Curry 1
Councillor David Lyonette 1
Councillor Roderick Crichlow 1
Councillor Bob Donoghue 1
Councillor Fred Lawton 1
Councillor Joe Kelley 1
Councillor Cyndi Hughes 1
Councillor Mrs Pauline Culley 1
Councillor Brian Jones 1
Councillor Sharifah Rahman 0
Councillor Dawn Storr 1
Councillor Linda Hughes 1
Councillor Mrs Heather Scott O.B.E 1
Councillor Alan Marshall 1
Councillor Lorraine Tostevin 1
Councillor Michael Nicholson 1
Councillor Mrs Doris Jones B.E.M. 1
Councillor Stephen Harker 1
Councillor Malcolm Wright 0
Councillor Bob Carson 1
Councillor Steve York M.B.E., MCMI, AMIRTE, AMSOE 0
Councillor Helen Crumbie 1
Councillor Katie Kelly 1
Councillor Jan Taylor 1
Councillor Tom Nutt 1
Councillor Sonia Kane 1
Councillor Eleanor Lister O.B.E 1
Cabinet, 12 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Chris McEwan 9
Councillor Alan Coultas 4
Councillor Bill Dixon 3
Councillor Kevin Nicholson 3
Councillor Andrew Scott 11
Councillor Charles Johnson, JP. FQI 2
Councillor Marjory Knowles 4
Councillor Nick Wallis 10
Councillor Ian Haszeldine 6
Councillor Chris Taylor 1
Councillor Sue Richmond 9
Councillor Anne-Marie Curry 11
Councillor David Lyonette 1
Councillor Cyndi Hughes 11
Councillor Mrs Heather Scott O.B.E 9
Councillor Stephen Harker 11
Councillor Bob Carson 1
Councillor Helen Crumbie 7
Children and Young People Scrutiny Committee, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Paul Crudass 4
Councillor Wendy Newall 1
Councillor Rachel Mills 5
Councillor Chris Taylor 6
Councillor Anne-Marie Curry 5
Councillor Cyndi Hughes 5
Councillor Mrs Pauline Culley 4
Councillor Dawn Storr 4
Councillor Linda Hughes 6
Councillor Malcolm Wright 0
Councillor Helen Crumbie 1
Councillor Katie Kelly 6
Councillor Eleanor Lister O.B.E 4
Council, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Veronica Copeland 6
Councillor Chris McEwan 6
Councillor Alan Coultas 6
Councillor Paul Crudass 5
Councillor Richard Grundy 1
Councillor Paul Baldwin 2
Councillor Gill Cartwright 2
Councillor Bill Dixon 3
Councillor Ian Galletley M.B.E 5
Councillor Kevin Nicholson 4
Councillor Andrew Scott 6
Councillor Wendy Newall 6
Councillor Rachel Mills 2
Councillor Tony Richmond O.B.E 5
Councillor Gerald Lee 4
Councillor Charles Johnson, JP. FQI 6
Councillor Jan Cossins 5
Councillor Marjory Knowles 5
Councillor Nick Wallis 5
Councillor Ian Haszeldine 6
Councillor Chris Taylor 6
Councillor Sue Richmond 6
Councillor Anne-Marie Curry 6
Councillor David Lyonette 5
Councillor Roderick Crichlow 6
Councillor Bob Donoghue 5
Councillor Fred Lawton 6
Councillor Joe Kelley 3
Councillor Cyndi Hughes 5
Councillor Mrs Pauline Culley 4
Councillor Brian Jones 4
Councillor Sharifah Rahman 2
Councillor Eddie Heslop 6
Councillor Dawn Storr 6
Councillor Linda Hughes 4
Councillor Mrs Heather Scott O.B.E 4
Councillor Alan Marshall 5
Councillor Lorraine Tostevin 5
Councillor Michael Nicholson 4
Councillor Mrs Doris Jones B.E.M. 3
Councillor Stephen Harker 6
Councillor Malcolm Wright 2
Councillor Bob Carson 6
Councillor Steve York M.B.E., MCMI, AMIRTE, AMSOE 2
Councillor Helen Crumbie 5
Councillor Katie Kelly 2
Councillor Jan Taylor 6
Councillor Tom Nutt 3
Councillor Sonia Kane 6
Councillor Eleanor Lister O.B.E 3
Efficency and Resources Scrutiny Committee, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Alan Coultas 4
Councillor Kevin Nicholson 3
Councillor Wendy Newall 1
Councillor Charles Johnson, JP. FQI 5
Councillor Jan Cossins 4
Councillor Marjory Knowles 1
Councillor Ian Haszeldine 6
Councillor Chris Taylor 4
Councillor Roderick Crichlow 4
Councillor Mrs Heather Scott O.B.E 3
Councillor Alan Marshall 4
Councillor Bob Carson 6
Councillor Helen Crumbie 2
LA Governors Appointments Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Paul Crudass 2
Councillor Rachel Mills 2
Councillor Chris Taylor 1
Councillor Anne-Marie Curry 1
Councillor Cyndi Hughes 2
Councillor Linda Hughes 0
Planning Applications Committee, 12 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Chris McEwan 3
Councillor Paul Crudass 1
Councillor Paul Baldwin 11
Councillor Gill Cartwright 0
Councillor Ian Galletley M.B.E 8
Councillor Kevin Nicholson 2
Councillor Gerald Lee 9
Councillor Charles Johnson, JP. FQI 10
Councillor Marjory Knowles 9
Councillor Chris Taylor 8
Councillor David Lyonette 10
Councillor Joe Kelley 6
Councillor Eddie Heslop 6
Councillor Dawn Storr 11
Councillor Mrs Heather Scott O.B.E 1
Councillor Lorraine Tostevin 11
Councillor Mrs Doris Jones B.E.M. 3
Councillor Jan Taylor 10
Councillor Eleanor Lister O.B.E 8
Standing Advisory Council on Religious Education (SACRE), 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Ian Galletley M.B.E 1
Councillor Gerald Lee 1
Councillor Jan Cossins 0
Councillor Chris Taylor 2
Councillor Anne-Marie Curry 0
Councillor Cyndi Hughes 2