Committee attendance

Annual Council, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Veronica Copeland 1
Councillor Chris McEwan 1
Councillor Alan Coultas 0
Councillor Paul Crudass 1
Councillor Richard Grundy 0
Councillor Paul Baldwin 1
Councillor Gill Cartwright 0
Councillor Bill Dixon 1
Councillor Ian Galletley M.B.E 1
Councillor Kevin Nicholson 0
Councillor Andrew Scott 1
Councillor Wendy Newall 1
Councillor Rachel Mills 1
Councillor Tony Richmond O.B.E 1
Councillor Gerald Lee 1
Councillor Charles Johnson, JP. FQI 1
Councillor Jan Cossins 1
Councillor Marjory Knowles 0
Councillor Nick Wallis 1
Councillor Ian Haszeldine 1
Councillor Chris Taylor 1
Councillor Sue Richmond 1
Councillor Anne-Marie Curry 1
Councillor David Lyonette 1
Councillor Roderick Crichlow 1
Councillor Bob Donoghue 1
Councillor Fred Lawton 1
Councillor Joe Kelley 1
Councillor Cyndi Hughes 1
Councillor Mrs Pauline Culley 1
Councillor Brian Jones 1
Councillor Sharifah Rahman 0
Councillor Dawn Storr 1
Councillor Linda Hughes 1
Councillor Mrs Heather Scott O.B.E 1
Councillor Alan Marshall 1
Councillor Lorraine Tostevin 1
Councillor Michael Nicholson 1
Councillor Mrs Doris Jones B.E.M. 1
Councillor Stephen Harker 1
Councillor Malcolm Wright 0
Councillor Bob Carson 1
Councillor Steve York M.B.E., MCMI, AMIRTE, AMSOE 0
Councillor Helen Crumbie 1
Councillor Katie Kelly 1
Councillor Jan Taylor 1
Councillor Tom Nutt 1
Councillor Sonia Kane 1
Councillor Eleanor Lister O.B.E 1
Council, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Veronica Copeland 6
Councillor Chris McEwan 6
Councillor Alan Coultas 6
Councillor Paul Crudass 5
Councillor Richard Grundy 1
Councillor Paul Baldwin 2
Councillor Gill Cartwright 2
Councillor Bill Dixon 3
Councillor Ian Galletley M.B.E 5
Councillor Kevin Nicholson 4
Councillor Andrew Scott 6
Councillor Wendy Newall 6
Councillor Rachel Mills 2
Councillor Tony Richmond O.B.E 5
Councillor Gerald Lee 4
Councillor Charles Johnson, JP. FQI 6
Councillor Jan Cossins 5
Councillor Marjory Knowles 5
Councillor Nick Wallis 5
Councillor Ian Haszeldine 6
Councillor Chris Taylor 6
Councillor Sue Richmond 6
Councillor Anne-Marie Curry 6
Councillor David Lyonette 5
Councillor Roderick Crichlow 6
Councillor Bob Donoghue 5
Councillor Fred Lawton 6
Councillor Joe Kelley 3
Councillor Cyndi Hughes 5
Councillor Mrs Pauline Culley 4
Councillor Brian Jones 4
Councillor Sharifah Rahman 2
Councillor Eddie Heslop 6
Councillor Dawn Storr 6
Councillor Linda Hughes 4
Councillor Mrs Heather Scott O.B.E 4
Councillor Alan Marshall 5
Councillor Lorraine Tostevin 5
Councillor Michael Nicholson 4
Councillor Mrs Doris Jones B.E.M. 3
Councillor Stephen Harker 6
Councillor Malcolm Wright 2
Councillor Bob Carson 6
Councillor Steve York M.B.E., MCMI, AMIRTE, AMSOE 2
Councillor Helen Crumbie 5
Councillor Katie Kelly 2
Councillor Jan Taylor 6
Councillor Tom Nutt 3
Councillor Sonia Kane 6
Councillor Eleanor Lister O.B.E 3
General Licensing Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Kevin Nicholson 2
Councillor Wendy Newall 3
Councillor Gerald Lee 4
Councillor Bob Donoghue 1
Councillor Fred Lawton 4
Councillor Cyndi Hughes 2
Councillor Brian Jones 3
Councillor Sharifah Rahman 0
Councillor Mrs Doris Jones B.E.M. 2
Councillor Helen Crumbie 1
Councillor Tom Nutt 4
Councillor Sonia Kane 4
General Licensing Sub Committee, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Kevin Nicholson 3
Councillor Wendy Newall 1
Councillor Gerald Lee 3
Councillor Fred Lawton 3
Councillor Cyndi Hughes 1
Councillor Brian Jones 3
Councillor Mrs Doris Jones B.E.M. 1
Councillor Helen Crumbie 1
Councillor Tom Nutt 3
Councillor Sonia Kane 5
Licensing Act 2003 Committee, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Kevin Nicholson 1
Councillor Wendy Newall 1
Councillor Gerald Lee 1
Councillor Fred Lawton 1
Councillor Cyndi Hughes 1
Councillor Brian Jones 0
Councillor Sharifah Rahman 0
Councillor Mrs Doris Jones B.E.M. 0
Councillor Tom Nutt 0
Councillor Sonia Kane 1
Licensing Act 2003 Sub Committee, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Kevin Nicholson 1
Councillor Cyndi Hughes 1
Councillor Sonia Kane 1