Committee attendance

Council, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Veronica Copeland 6
Councillor Chris McEwan 6
Councillor Alan Coultas 6
Councillor Paul Crudass 5
Councillor Richard Grundy 1
Councillor Paul Baldwin 2
Councillor Gill Cartwright 2
Councillor Bill Dixon 3
Councillor Ian Galletley M.B.E 5
Councillor Kevin Nicholson 4
Councillor Andrew Scott 6
Councillor Wendy Newall 6
Councillor Rachel Mills 2
Councillor Tony Richmond O.B.E 5
Councillor Gerald Lee 4
Councillor Charles Johnson, JP. FQI 6
Councillor Jan Cossins 5
Councillor Marjory Knowles 5
Councillor Nick Wallis 5
Councillor Ian Haszeldine 6
Councillor Chris Taylor 6
Councillor Sue Richmond 6
Councillor Anne-Marie Curry 6
Councillor David Lyonette 5
Councillor Roderick Crichlow 6
Councillor Bob Donoghue 5
Councillor Fred Lawton 6
Councillor Joe Kelley 3
Councillor Cyndi Hughes 5
Councillor Mrs Pauline Culley 4
Councillor Brian Jones 4
Councillor Sharifah Rahman 2
Councillor Eddie Heslop 6
Councillor Dawn Storr 6
Councillor Linda Hughes 4
Councillor Mrs Heather Scott O.B.E 4
Councillor Alan Marshall 5
Councillor Lorraine Tostevin 5
Councillor Michael Nicholson 4
Councillor Mrs Doris Jones B.E.M. 3
Councillor Stephen Harker 6
Councillor Malcolm Wright 2
Councillor Bob Carson 6
Councillor Steve York M.B.E., MCMI, AMIRTE, AMSOE 2
Councillor Helen Crumbie 5
Councillor Katie Kelly 2
Councillor Jan Taylor 6
Councillor Tom Nutt 3
Councillor Sonia Kane 6
Councillor Eleanor Lister O.B.E 3
Health and Partnerships Scrutiny Committee, 7 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Veronica Copeland 7
Councillor Richard Grundy 1
Councillor Wendy Newall 7
Councillor Tony Richmond O.B.E 3
Councillor Ian Haszeldine 3
Councillor Sue Richmond 1
Councillor Roderick Crichlow 6
Councillor Eddie Heslop 6
Councillor Mrs Heather Scott O.B.E 5
Councillor Lorraine Tostevin 4
Councillor Jan Taylor 4
Councillor Tom Nutt 1
Planning Applications Committee, 12 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Chris McEwan 3
Councillor Paul Crudass 1
Councillor Paul Baldwin 11
Councillor Gill Cartwright 0
Councillor Ian Galletley M.B.E 8
Councillor Kevin Nicholson 2
Councillor Gerald Lee 9
Councillor Charles Johnson, JP. FQI 10
Councillor Marjory Knowles 9
Councillor Chris Taylor 8
Councillor David Lyonette 10
Councillor Joe Kelley 6
Councillor Eddie Heslop 6
Councillor Dawn Storr 11
Councillor Mrs Heather Scott O.B.E 1
Councillor Lorraine Tostevin 11
Councillor Mrs Doris Jones B.E.M. 3
Councillor Jan Taylor 10
Councillor Eleanor Lister O.B.E 8