Meeting attendance

Thursday, 31st January, 2019 6.00 pm, Council

Venue:   Council Chamber, Town Hall, Darlington. DL1 5QT

Contact:    Paul Dalton, Elections Officer, Resources Group
Email:  [email protected] or Telephone 01325 405805
 

Meeting attendance
Attendee Role Attendance
Councillor Paul Baldwin Committee Member Present
Councillor Bob Carson Committee Member Present
Councillor Gill Cartwright Committee Member Absent
Councillor Veronica Copeland The Mayor Present
Councillor Jan Cossins Committee Member Present
Councillor Alan Coultas Committee Member Present
Councillor Roderick Crichlow Committee Member Present
Councillor Paul Crudass Committee Member Present
Councillor Helen Crumbie Committee Member Apologies
Councillor Mrs Pauline Culley Committee Member Present
Councillor Anne-Marie Curry Committee Member Present
Councillor Bill Dixon Committee Member Absent
Councillor Bob Donoghue Committee Member Present
Councillor Ian Galletley M.B.E Deputy Chair Present
Councillor Richard Grundy Committee Member Absent
Councillor Stephen Harker Committee Member Present
Councillor Ian Haszeldine Committee Member Present
Councillor Eddie Heslop Committee Member Present
Councillor Cyndi Hughes Committee Member Present
Councillor Linda Hughes Committee Member Present
Councillor Charles Johnson, JP. FQI Committee Member Present
Councillor Brian Jones Committee Member Present
Councillor Mrs Doris Jones B.E.M. Committee Member Present
Councillor Sonia Kane Committee Member Present
Councillor Joe Kelley Committee Member Apologies
Councillor Katie Kelly Committee Member Apologies
Councillor Marjory Knowles Committee Member Present
Councillor Fred Lawton Committee Member Present
Councillor Gerald Lee Committee Member Present
Councillor Eleanor Lister Committee Member Present
Councillor David Lyonette Committee Member Present
Councillor Alan Marshall Committee Member Present
Councillor Chris McEwan Committee Member Present
Councillor Rachel Mills Committee Member Present
Councillor Wendy Newall Committee Member Present
Councillor Kevin Nicholson Committee Member Present
Councillor Michael Nicholson Committee Member Apologies
Councillor Tom Nutt Committee Member Apologies
Councillor Sharifah Rahman Committee Member Apologies
Councillor Sue Richmond Committee Member Present
Councillor Tony Richmond O.B.E Committee Member Present
Councillor Andrew Scott Committee Member Present
Councillor Mrs Heather Scott O.B.E Committee Member Present
Councillor Dawn Storr Committee Member Present
Councillor Chris Taylor Committee Member Present
Councillor Jan Taylor Committee Member Present
Councillor Lorraine Tostevin Committee Member Present
Councillor Nick Wallis Committee Member Present
Councillor Malcolm Wright Committee Member Absent
Councillor Steve York M.B.E., MCMI, AMIRTE, AMSOE Committee Member Present
Paul Wildsmith Officer Expected
Ian Williams Officer Expected
Suzanne Joyner Officer Expected
Elizabeth Davison Officer Expected
Jane Kochanowski Officer Expected
Luke Swinhoe Officer Expected
Linda Todd Officer Expected
Paul Dalton Officer Expected
Neil Bowerbank Officer Expected